Register Today!
Receive our eNewsletters. Signup
FOLLOW US
EndocrineWeb Community Advice
 

Hypothyroidism Support Community Discussions

Thyroid issues

Started by Chasingafter 2 years 16 weeks ago
 

How long for TSH to get to normal?

Started by Jodi8134 2 years 34 weeks ago
 

Can I still have Hashi's with antibodies WNL?

Started by jentheodore 3 years 22 weeks ago
 

TSH, FT3, FT4 Normal, All Signs & Symptoms of Hyperthyroidism is there

Started by GPMMARTINEZ 2 years 20 weeks ago
 

Normal TSH, Slightly high free t4, low total t3... Results make no sense

Started by collegestudent2021 2 years 21 weeks ago
 

Got a low TSH, but a normal T4. Should I be concerned?

Started by Jaaaahopper 2 years 21 weeks ago
 

hypothyrodism really

Started by hypo at76 2 years 23 weeks ago
 

Swollen feet

Started by Gargalope 2 years 23 weeks ago
 

hypothyroidism and myasthenia gravis

Started by TexasOldTimer 2 years 32 weeks ago
 

high TSH and normal FT4/FT3 in newborn baby

Started by mr_vasanth 2 years 29 weeks ago
 

Returning to the extreme fatigue discussion

Started by Susiecue 2 years 30 weeks ago
 

Tsh level concern

Started by Smarie 2 years 31 weeks ago
 

Throat squeezing

Started by Anya 2 years 34 weeks ago
 

Still hypothyroidism? Low TSH, normal T4

Started by twoolf9 2 years 37 weeks ago
 

Cialis is the prime cause of my body chills (hypothyroidism)

Started by maaa1234 2 years 37 weeks ago
 

High free t4 but normal TSH and T3

Started by olga2018 2 years 38 weeks ago
 

T4 and T3 Values - please advice!

Started by Alexandra 2 years 38 weeks ago
 

URGENT QUESTION RE OVERDOSE

Started by Alexandra 2 years 39 weeks ago
 

Abnormal result

Started by Paul L 2 years 40 weeks ago
 

Tsh levels high

Started by Nayboo 2 years 43 weeks ago
 
×
SHOW MAIN MENU
SHOW SUB MENU